Church Staff - Call Church Office @ 419-365-5582 For Contact Information |
---|
Altar Committee - Terri Metzger |
Worship Committee - Lou Ann Cousino |
Women's Council Representative - Karen Barnes |
Sewing - Barb Slough |
Kitchen Committee - Jane Borkosky |
Teen Breakfast - Church Office |
Staff Support - Brian Hurt |
Organist/Pianist - Lou Ann Cousino |
Organist/Pianist - Pam McCloud |
Organist/Pianist - Jon Jenkins |
Choir/Bell Director - Dan Basinger |
Newsletter - Joanne Marquart |
Memorial Committee - Leanne Bateson |
Memorial Committee - Judy Houdeshell |
Memorial Committee - Jacki Johnson |
Memorial Committee - Joanne Marquart |
Janitors - Stephanie Beach |
Janitors - Cari Taylor |
Church Secretary - Beth Wallwey |
Council Members | Term End Date: |
---|---|
Robert Hartman - President | 12/2022 |
Rod Russell - Vice President | 12/2021 |
Jane Borkosky - Secretary | 12/2021 |
Mike Palmer - Financial Secretary | 12/2022 |
Rob Strasbaugh - Treasurer | 12/2021 |
Terra Richardson - Parish Ed Representative | 12/2021 |
Karen Barnes - Board Of Women | 12/2021 |
Jacob Branan - Board Of Youth | 12/2021 |
Kevin Hartman - Board Of Trustees | 12/2021 |
Sean Crossmon - Board Of Deacons | 12/2021 |
Mark Russell - Board Of Elders | 12/2021 |
Dan Basinger - Board Of Elders | 12/2022 |
Board Of Trustees Members | Term End Date: |
---|---|
Mark Newman | 12/2021 |
William Hartman | 12/2021 |
Roger Beagle | 12/2022 |
Kevin Hartman | 12/2022 |
Marvin Beagle | 12/2023 |
Jerry Ruppright | 12/2023 |
Board Of Deacons Members | Term End Date: |
---|---|
Jacob Ramsey | 12/2022 |
Sean Crossmon | 12/2022 |
Brandon Kisseberth | 12/2022 |
Paul Badertscher | 12/2021 |
Charles Inbody | 12/2021 |
Pete Mains | 12/2021 |
Synod Assembly Representatives | Term End Date: |
---|---|
Meeting in 2022 | 12/2022 |
Parish Education Board | Term End Date: |
---|---|
Terra Richardson - Superintendent | 12/2021 |
Anita Bishop - Assistant Superintendent | 12/2021 |
Casey Badertscher - Secretary | 12/2021 |
Amy Glick - Treasurer | 12/2021 |
Katie Crossmon - Member | 12/2021 |
Amy Hurt - Member | 12/2021 |
Taryn Hartman - Member | 12/2022 |
Lori Russell - Member | 12/2022 |
Preschool Board | Term End Date: |
---|---|
Diane Mains - Administrator | ----- |
Kari Haugh - Administrator | ----- |
Kim Jordan - Member | 12/2021 |
Kathy Garman - Member | 12/2021 |
Joan Steinman - Member | 12/2022 |
Dottie Wehrle - Member | 12/2022 |
Cari Taylor - Member | 12/2022 |